Week 9 Schedule & Scoreboard | North Alabama HS Football

All season long we will be posting the schedules and scoreboards for each week's games.

Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.

Week 9 | October 25th, 2019

Friday's Games

Lee-Huntsville at Athens

Fort Payne at Cullman

Madison Academy at Arab

Plainview at Pisgah

Sparkman at Florence

Westminster Christian Academy at East Lawrence

Most Games were played last night due to weather. Below are the results plus the playoff picture

Scoreboard

7A

Region 8

#1 James Clemens, #2 Sparkman, #3 Florence (Win= #2 Loss=#4), #4 Austin

Austin (24) at James Clemens (27) Final

Bob Jones (13) at Huntsville (17) Final

Florence () vs. Sparkman ()

Grissom () at Gadsden City ()

Huntsville (17) vs. Bob Jones (13) Final

James Clemens (27) vs. Austin (24) Final

Sparkman () at Florence ()

6A

Region 7

#1 Muscle Shoals, #2 Athens, #3 Cullman, #4 Hartselle

Athens () vs. Lee-Huntsville ()

Columbia (0) vs. Mae Jemison (42) Final

Cullman () vs. Fort Payne ()

Decatur

Hartselle (37) vs. Hazel Green (6) Final

Muscle Shoals

Region 8

#1 Fort Payne, #2 Mae Jemison, #3 Buckhorn, #4 Albertville

Albertville (45) at Sardis (20) Final

Buckhorn

Fort Payne () at Cullman ()

Hazel Green (6) at Hartselle (37) Final

Lee-Huntsville () at Athens ()

Mae Jemison (42) vs. Columbia (0) Final

5A

Region 6

#1 Etowah, #2 Alexandria, #3 Sardis, #4 Boaz

Boaz (14) vs. Etowah (35) Final

Crossville (3) at Southside Gadsden (6) Final

Douglas (6) at Alexandria (45) Final

Sardis (20) vs. Albertville (45) Finalro

Region 7

#1 Jasper, #2 Hamilton, #3 Russellville, #4 Corner (Loss tonight to Lawrence County creates 3-way tie for Corner, Lawrence County, & West Point)

Russellville (16) at Dora (6) Final

Lawrence County

Region 8

#1 Madison County, #2 Scottsboro, #3 Madison Academy (Loss tonight switches them with Guntersville), #4 Guntersville

Arab () vs. Madison Academy ()

Ardmore (7) at Madison County (42) Final

Brewer (0) at Scottsboro (35) Final

East Limestone (26) at Guntersville (28) Final

Guntersville (28) vs. East Limestone (26) Final

Madison Academy () at Arab ()

Madison County (42) vs. Ardmore (7) Final

Scottsboro (35) vs. Brewer (0) Final

4A

Region 7

#1 Fairview, #2 Priceville, #3 St. John Paul II, #4 Danville

DAR (34) vs. St. John Paul II (35) Final

Danville (14) at Fairview (55) Final

Fairview (55) vs. Danville (14) Final

North Jackson (42) vs. Randolph (26) Final

Priceville (24) vs. West Morgan (22) Final

Randolph School (26) at North Jackson (42) Final

St. John Paul II (35) at DAR (34) Final

West Morgan (22) at Priceville (24) Final

Region 8

#1 Deshler, #2 Brooks, #3 Rogers, #4 Central-Florence

Brooks (71) at Elkmont (8) Final

Deshler (38) vs. West Limestone (17) Final

Central Florence (20) at Rogers (23) Final

Elkmont (8) vs. Brooks (71) Final

Rogers (23) vs. Central-Florence (20) Final

West Limestone (17) at Deshler (38) Final

Wilson

3A

Region 7

#1 Susan Moore, #2 - #3 Sylvania or Geraldine, #4 Plainview (Loss tonight to Pisgah creates a 3-way tie between Plainview, Pisgah, & New Hope)

Brindlee Mountain (12) at New Hope (48) Final

Geraldine () vs. Sylvania ()

New Hope (48) vs. Brindlee Mountain (12) Final

Pisgah () vs. Plainview ()

Plainview () at Pisgah ()

Sylvania () at Geraldine ()

Region 8

#1 Westminster Christian (Loss tonight at East Lawrence would drop them to #2), #2 Lauderdale County (#1 with Westminster loss), #3 Clements, #4 Colbert Heights

Clements (26) at Lexington (13) Final

Colbert Heights (31) vs. Phil Campbell (28) Final

East Lawrence () vs. Westminster Christian ()

Lauderdale County

Lexington (13) vs. Clements (26) Final

Westminster Christian Academy () at East Lawrence ()

2A

Region 7

#1 Red Bay, #2 Addison, #3 Colbert County, #4 Sheffield

Colbert County

Hatton (0) vs. Addison (43) Final

Red Bay (50) at Tharptown (0) Final

Sheffield (34) at Tanner (18) Final

Tanner (18) vs. Sheffield (34) Final

Tharptown (0) vs. Red Bay (50) Final

Region 8

#1 Fyffe , #2 Collinsville, #3 North Sand Mountain , #4 Cedar Bluff (Will jump to #2 with a win over Collinsville)

Asbury (0) at Sand Rock (44) Final

Fyffe (47) vs. Ider (0) Final

Section (7) at North Sand Mountain (49) Final

1A

Region 7

Decatur Heritage Christian unbeaten 10-0 & #1 seed

Decatur Heritage Christian (39) vs. Woodville (14) Final

Falkville (42) vs. Gaylesville (6) Final

R.A. Hubbard

Woodville (14) at Decatur Heritage Christian (39) Final

title

Content Goes Here