Week 10 Schedule | North Alabama HS Football

All season long we will be posting the schedules and scoreboards for each week's games.

Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.

Week 10 | November 1st, 2019

The #1, #2, #3, & #4 designations are the playoff seedings for each reason, playoffs begin next week.

7A

Region 8

#1 James Clemens, #2 Florence, #3 Sparkman, #4 Austin

Austin vs. Athens (Thursday night)

Bob Jones

Florence

Grissom vs Buckhorn

Huntsville

James Clemens vs. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa

Sparkman vs. Decatur

6A

Region 7

#1 Muscle Shoals, #2 Athens, #3 Cullman, #4 Hartselle

Athens at Austin

Columbia vs. Randolph

Cullman

Decatur at Sparkman

Hartselle at Scottsboro

Muscle Shoals

Region 8

#1 Fort Payne, #2 Mae Jemison, #3 Buckhorn, #4 Albertville

Albertville at Guntersville

Buckhorn at Grissom

Fort Payne vs. Carver-Birmingham

Hazel Green

Lee-Huntsville at Pinson Valley (Thursday night)

Mae Jemison

5A

Region 6

#1 Etowah, #2 Alexandria, #3 Sardis, #4 Boaz

Boaz

Crossville vs. Plainview

Douglas at St. John Paul II

Sardis at Hokes Bluff

Region 7

#1 Jasper, #2 Hamilton, #3 Russellville, #4 Corner

Russellville vs. Central-Florence

Lawrence County at Rogers

Region 8

#1 Madison County, #2 Scottsboro, #3 Guntersville, #4 Madison Academy

Arab at North Jackson

Ardmore vs. West Limestone

Brewer at Priceville

East Limestone vs. East Limestone

Guntersville vs. Albertville

Madison Academy at Brooks

Madison County

Scottsboro vs. Hartselle

4A

Region 7

#1 Fairview, #2 St. John Paul II, #3 Priceville, #4 Danville

DAR at Brindlee Mountain

Danville

Fairview at Holly Pond

North Jackson vs. Arab

Priceville vs. Brewer

Randolph School at Columbia

St. John Paul II vs. Douglas

West Morgan

Region 8

#1 Deshler, #2 Brooks, #3 Rogers, #4 Central-Florence

Brooks vs. Madison Academy

Deshler vs. Jasper

Central-Florence at Russellville

Elkmont at Falkville

Rogers vs. Lawrence County

West Limestone at Ardmore

Wilson vs. Red Bay

3A

Region 7

#1 Susan Moore, #2 Geraldine, #3 Sylvania, #4 ?

Brindlee Mountain vs. DAR

Geraldine at Piedmont

New Hope at Coosa Christian

Pisgah vs. North Sand Mountain

Plainview at Crossville

Sylvania at Fyffe

Region 8

#1 Westminster Christian, #2 Lauderdale County, #3 Clements, #4 Colbert Heights

Clements at Hatton

Colbert Heights

East Lawrence at R.A. Hubbard

Lauderdale County vs. Colbert County

Lexington at Mars Hill

Westminster Christian Academy

2A

Region 7

#1 Red Bay, #2 Addison, #3 Colbert County, #4 Sheffield

Colbert County at Lauderdale County

Hatton vs. Clements

Red Bay at Wilson

Sheffield vs. Cherokee

Tanner at East Limestone

Tharptown vs. Vina

Region 8

#1 Fyffe, #2 Collinsville, #3 North Sand Mountain, #4 Cedar Bluff

Asbury vs. Southeastern

Fyffe vs. Sylvania

Section vs. Woodville

1A

Region 7

#1 Decatur Heritage Christian, #2 Valley Head, #3 Falkville, #4 Woodville

Decatur Heritage Christian

Falkville vs. Elkmont

R.A. Hubbard vs. East Lawrence

Woodville at Section

title

Content Goes Here