Week 7 Scoreboard | North Alabama HS Football

All season long we will be posting the schedules and scoreboards for each week's games.

Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.

Week 7 | October 11th, 2019

7A

Region 8

Austin------ 45 Huntsville------ 16 Final

Bob Jones------ 14 Sparkman------ 27 Final

Florence------ 24 Gadsden City------ 10 Final

Grissom------ 0 James Clemens------ 63 Final

Huntsville------ 16 Austin------ 45 Final

James Clemens------ 63 Grissom------ 0 Final

Sparkman------ 27 Bob Jones------ 14 Final

6A

Region 7

Athens------ 55 Columbia------ 6 Final

Columbia------ 6 Athens------ 55 Final

Cullman------ 0 Muscle Shoals------ 45 Final

Decatur------ 7 Hartselle------ 49 Final

Hartselle------ 49 Decatur------ 7 Final

Muscle Shoals------ 45 Cullman------ 0 Final

Region 8

Albertville------ 49 Lee-Huntsville------ 28 Final

Buckhorn------ 35 Fort Payne------ 36 Final

Fort Payne------ 36 Buckhorn------ 35 Final

Hazel Green------ 21 Mae Jemison------ 42 Final

Lee-Huntsville------ 28 Albertville------ 49 Final

Mae Jemison------ 42 Hazel Green------ 21 Final

5A

Region 6

Boaz------ 28 Sardis------ 31 Final

Crossville

Douglas------ 0 Etowah------ 35 Final

Sardis------ 31 Boaz------ 28 Final

Region 7

Russellville------ 0 Hamilton------ 17 Final

Lawrence County------ 20 Jasper------ 42 Final

Region 8

Arab------ 42 Scottsboro------ 56 Final

Ardmore------ 7 East Limestone------ 35 Final

Brewer------ 7 Guntersville------ 37 Final

East Limestone------ 35 Ardmore------ 7 Final

Guntersville------ 37 Brewer------ 7 Final

Madison Academy------ 21 Madison County------ 49 Final

Madison County------ 49 Madison Academy------ 21 Final

Scottsboro------ 56 Arab------ 42 Final

4A

Region 7

DAR------ 33 Danville------ 42 Final

Danville------ 42 DAR------ 33 Final

Fairview------ 35 West Morgan------ 28 Final

North Jackson ------ 36 Priceville------ 37 Final

Priceville------ 37 North Jackson------ 36 Final

Randolph School------ 13 St. John Paul II------ 48 Final

St. John Paul II------ 48 Randolph------ 13 Final

West Morgan------ 28 Fairview------ 35 Final

Region 8

Brooks------ 20 Deshler------ 35 Final

Deshler------ 35 Brooks------ 20 Final

Central Florence------ 12 Mars Hill------ 34 Final

Elkmont------ 6 Wilson------ 42 Final

Rogers------ 23 West Limestone------ 19 Final

West Limestone------ 19 Rogers------ 23 Final

Wilson------ 42 Elkmont------ 6 Final

3A

Region 7

Brindlee Mountain------ 6 Plainview------ 41 Final

Geraldine

New Hope------ 21 Sylvania------ 63 Final

Pisgah------ 18 Susan Moore------ 42 Final

Plainview------ 41 Brindlee Mountain------ 6 Final

Sylvania------ 63 New Hope------ 21 Final

Region 8

Clements------ 26 East Lawrence------ 13 Final

Colbert Heights------ 21 Lexington------ 20 Final

East Lawrence------ 13 Clements------ 26 Final

Lauderdale County------ 53 Phil Campbell------ 0 Final

Lexington------ 20 Colbert Heights------ 21 Final

Westminster Christian Academy

2A

Region 7

Colbert County------ 14 Red Bay------ 20 Final

Hatton------ 51 Tharptown------ 7 Final

Red Bay------ 20 Colbert County------ 14 Final

Sheffield

Tanner------ 25 Addison------ 44 Final

Tharptown------ 7 Hatton------ 51 Final

Region 8

Asbury------ Collinsville------

Fyffe------ 42 Cedar Bluff------ 0 Final

Section------ 0 Sand Rock------ 35 Final

1A

Region 7

Decatur Heritage Christian------ 21 Falkville------ 14 Final

Falkville------ 14 Decatur Heritage Christian------ 21 Final

R.A. Hubbard------ 28 Woodville------ 30 Final

Woodville------ 30 R.A. Hubbard------ 28 Final

title

Content Goes Here